Mode of Payment
[email protected] 27 Division, mirpur-12, pallbi.

Privacy Policy

We are more concerned about our website user’s privacy details. Here we mentioned our Privacy Policy which you must read before using our website.

fxindea is committed to maintaining robust privacy protections for its users. Our Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to help you to understand how we collect, use and safeguard the information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Service.

“Site” refers to fxindea’s website, which can be accessed at www.fxindea.com “Service” refers to fxindea’s services accessed via the Site, in which users can use.

The terms “we,” “us,” and “our ” refer to the fxindea.

“You” refers to you, as a user of our Site or our Service.

WHY THIS POLICY?

As per the legal requirement, while using the websites, it is necessary to disclose our Privacy Policy to the users of our website. The users are required to read the privacy policy, Terms and Conditions before using our website. Any user, after using our website/service will be considered by us as he accepted the Terms and Conditions, and the Privacy data collected by us.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND WHAT FOR IT IS COLLECTED?

We collect “Non-Personal Information” and “Personal Information.”

  • Non-Personal Information includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and a number of clicks.

To improve the quality of the Service, we track information provided to us by your browser or by our software application when you view or use the Service, such as the website you came from (known as the “referring URL”), the type of browser you use, the device from which you connected to the Service, the time and date of access, and other information that does not personally identify you.

We track this information using cookies, or small text files which include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to a user’s browser from our servers and are stored on the user’s computer hard drive. Sending a cookie to a user’s browser enables us to collect Non-Personal information about that user and keep a record of the user’s preferences when utilizing our services, both on an individual and aggregate basis.

Collection of log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, browser type, details of Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date & time, web pages, and the number of clicks and movements for analyzing the user behavior, and gathering demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Some of the third party advertisement vendors within our website like Google may use their cookies and other methods to serve advertisements and you may need to see the advertisement companies Privacy Policy. We don’t have any control over them.

  • Personal Information includes your name, email address, contact information, etc… which you submit to us through the registration process at the Site.

We will require you to submit the registration form which may collect your Name, Age, Gender, Occupation, Address, E-Mail, Phone Number, etc. The user may fill up any mandatory details as it is marked (If required). You will be asked to create your Username and Password by using your EMail.

We are collecting this information to make effective communication with users and contact users in response to questions, solicit feedback from users, provide technical support, and inform users about promotional offers.

We do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share for marketing purposes your Personal Information with third parties without your consent.

We may share Personal Information with outside parties if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to meet any applicable legal process or enforceable governmental request; enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations; address fraud, security or technical concerns; or to protect against harm to the rights, property, or safety of our users or the public as required or permitted by law.

In the event we undergo a business transaction such as a merger, acquisition by another firm or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your Personal Information may be among the assets transferred. You acknowledge and consent that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy, and that any acquirer of our assets may continue to process your Personal Information as set forth in this Privacy Policy

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We implement security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access. Your account is protected by your account password and we urge you to take steps to keep your personal information safe by not disclosing your password and by logging out of your account after each use. We further protect your information from potential security breaches by implementing certain technological security measures including encryption, firewalls and secure socket layer technology. However, these measures do not guarantee that your information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such firewalls and secure server software. By using our Service, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right at any time to prevent us from contacting you for marketing purposes. When we send promotional communication to a user, the user can opt out of further promotional communications by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in each promotional email. You can also indicate that you do not wish to receive marketing communications from us. Please note that notwithstanding the promotional preferences you indicate by either unsubscribing or opting out in the Site, we may continue to send you administrative emails including, for example, periodic updates to our Privacy Policy.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

As part of the Service, we may provide links to or compatibility with other websites or applications. However, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those websites or the information or content they contain. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Site and the Service. Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third-party website accessed by selecting a link on our Site or via our Service. To the extent that you access or use the Service through or on another website or application, then the privacy policy of that other website or application will apply to your access or use of that site or application. We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of other websites before proceeding to use them.

CHILDREN’S USAGE OF OUR WEBSITE

We comply with COPPA (CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION).

The Site and the Service are not directed to anyone under the age of 13. The Site does not knowingly collect or solicit information from anyone under the age of 13, or allow anyone under the age of 13 to sign up for the Service. In the event that we learn that we have gathered personal information from anyone under the age of 13 without the consent of a parent or guardian, we will delete that information as soon as possible. If you believe we have collected such information, please contact us at The Special Fabrics contact email address.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect two types of data and information from you:

1. Non-Personal Information – We retain some non-personally identifiable information (“Non-Personal Information”), such as your approximate geo-location, your web request, browser type, browser language, web pages you visit before or after visiting our Website, URLs, platform type, click numbers, landing pages, viewed pages and the order of those pages and time spent on pages. This information is collected and retained for security reasons and so that we can audit and statistically track usage, audit our affiliates, and calculate payments to third parties.

“Cookies” – Non-Personal Information is collected, inter alia, through the use of cookies, so when accessing or using the Website, we may use one or more cookies. Cookies are small text files, placed on a user’s device, which enable a website to remember user preferences. Detailed information about cookies and how we use them on the Website and other websites implementing our web tools may be found in our Cookie Policy, which also describes how you can turn off cookies or control them.

2. Personal Information is information that may be of a private or sensitive nature. We collect the following Personal Information from you when you create an account (“Account”) on the Website which is required to access certain parts of the Service: your full name, country, email address, password, and phone number.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTING THIS INFORMATION?

In order to access our services, users may be asked to fill in a form, providing some personal information to this site. Answers to questions on Personal Information are not mandatory unless the fields are marked with an asterisk.

We collect the information outlined above in order to provide you with a better service. Your Personal Information also allows us to provide you with technical assistance and support.

Non-Personal Information is collected for research and statistical purposes, to enable us to develop, customize and improve the Service, based on your preferences, usage and interactions with the Service, to process your requests for information, and to provide you with the most relevant products and services.

WHO ELSE RECEIVES THIS INFORMATION?

We share Personal and Non-Personal Information with third parties, when this is required in order to provide, maintain or improve our services and operation. This is the case with third party advertisements and affiliates; we share your information with third parties for the purpose of providing you with advertisements and offers we or third parties think you may be interested in.

We share your Personal and Non-Personal Information to:

– third parties which provide services to the Service, including email services providers and data verifiers;

– third parties who provide the Company services in relation to the operation of the Website; –

– any auditors or other advisers auditing any of the Company’s business processes;

– any potential purchasers or investors in the Company.

Any processing performed by any of our third party service providers (“Recipients”) will, where required by law, be governed by a data processing agreement in the form required by law, preserving any and all of your statutory data protection rights and obligating the Recipients to respect the Personal Information and handle it in accordance with the relevant laws. The Recipients are required to maintain the confidentiality of such information and to use your Personal Information only in the course of providing the aforementioned services and only for the purposes that fxindea service dictates.

We may also share your Personal Information and other information if we have a good reason to believe that it is necessary to: – comply with law or court order; – detect, prevent address fraud, security, violation of our policies or technical issues; – enforce the provisions of this Privacy Policy or any other agreements between you and fxindea service, including investigation of potential violations thereof.

USE OF INFORMATION

The collection and processing of Personal Information is aimed at providing you with the Service, to send you marketing offers on products or services we think may be relevant to you, and to fulfill other purposes as provided in this privacy policy. The fxindea.com will store this data as long as we believe it to be necessary and appropriate in order to provide and manage our services.

SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

The fxindea.com service treats your Personal Information in strict confidentiality, and the server in which this data is to be stored includes the necessary industry-standard security measures to prevent accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. However, we cannot completely guarantee the security of your information, which might be accessed, disclosed, modified, or destroyed, and it should be emphasized that you share this information at your own risk.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Service. The Policy does not apply to third party websites, linked to our Website. Third party websites or services may have their own privacy policies and we advise you to read them carefully. Before using third party sites and services or before making a purchase, we recommend that you read and understand the privacy policies and terms and conditions of such third party websites and services, and the warranties for purchased products. You are knowingly and voluntarily assuming all risks of using third party sites to purchase products and services. You acknowledge and agree that we shall have no liability whatsoever with respect to such third party sites and your use of them.

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

This Privacy Policy is subject to modifications. Please check the “Last Modified” heading at the bottom of this document to see when this Privacy Policy was last updated. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Website. Your use of the Website or the Service, or your provision of personal information following any changes means that you accept the updated Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this policy and our Terms of Service at any time. You should periodically check the Site and this privacy page for updates.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the practices of this Site, please contact us by sending an email to us.

Last modified: 05 NOVEMBER 2020